Chauffeured transfers in Charlotte · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Charlotte with the fare shown first
Charlotte arranges pre-booked transfers in Charlotte (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Charlotte, each with its page
- Airport Terminalfrom US$23.7815 min
- South Charlotte VA Clinicfrom US$24.1814 min
- Billy Graham Libraryfrom US$26.6615 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Charlotte requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Charlotte and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Charlotte
US$23.78
the cheapest route
15 min
Charlotte Douglas International Airport → Airport Terminal
Prices by route
Guide prices in Charlotte, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Charlotte Douglas International Airport → Airport Terminal5.8 km · 15 minUS$23.78from
- Charlotte Douglas International Airport → South Charlotte VA Clinic6.3 km · 14 minUS$24.18from
- Charlotte Douglas International Airport → Billy Graham Library7.6 km · 15 minUS$26.66from
- Charlotte Douglas International Airport → Sullenberger Aviation Museum7.9 km · 17 minUS$27.94from
- Charlotte Douglas International Airport → Woodlawn Station10.7 km · 17 minUS$32.42from
- Charlotte Douglas International Airport → Museum of Illusions Charlotte13 km · 20 minUS$37.30from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte Douglas International Airport → Airport Terminal | 5.8 km | 15 min | US$23.78 | See details |
| Charlotte Douglas International Airport → South Charlotte VA Clinic | 6.3 km | 14 min | US$24.18 | See details |
| Charlotte Douglas International Airport → Billy Graham Library | 7.6 km | 15 min | US$26.66 | See details |
| Charlotte Douglas International Airport → Sullenberger Aviation Museum | 7.9 km | 17 min | US$27.94 | See details |
| Charlotte Douglas International Airport → Woodlawn Station | 10.7 km | 17 min | US$32.42 | See details |
| Charlotte Douglas International Airport → Museum of Illusions Charlotte | 13 km | 20 min | US$37.30 | See details |
Where we take you in Charlotte
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Charlotte Douglas International Airport
from US$23.78Airport
5501 Josh Birmingham Pkwy, Charlotte, NC 28208
See prices and book →Charlotte-Monroe Executive Airport
from US$77.54Airport
3900 Paul J Helms Dr, Monroe, NC 28110
See prices and book →Concord-Padgett Regional Airport
from US$86.18Airport
9000 Aviation Blvd NW, Concord, NC 28027
See prices and book →Airport Terminal
from US$23.78Station
Charlotte, NC 28208
See prices and book →Charlotte Bus Station
from US$38.50Station
Charlotte, NC 28202, USA
See prices and book →Charlotte Transportation Center
from US$40.02Station
Charlotte, NC 28202
See prices and book →Woodlawn Station
from US$32.42Station
Charlotte, NC 28217, USA
See prices and book →Atrium Health Carolinas Medical Center
from US$42.02Hospital
1000 Blythe Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203
See prices and book →Atrium Health Levine Children's Hospital
from US$42.90Hospital
1000 Blythe Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203
See prices and book →Atrium Health Mercy
from US$43.86Hospital
2001 Vail Ave, Charlotte, NC 28207
See prices and book →Atrium Health University City
from US$66.02Hospital
8800 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28262
See prices and book →Atrium Main
from US$42.34Hospital
1000 Blythe Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Charlotte?
In Charlotte and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Charlotte centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in CharlotteDrive with Charlotte in Charlotte
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Charlotte?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Charlotte?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Charlotte?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Charlotte, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car